Bookmark and Share

HIDCOTE LAVENDER

$3.99

Features
Lavender is among the list of most popular herbs! Since the Middle Ages Lavender Hidcote has been the herb of love. Everyone enjoys the highly fragrant scent of Lavender. Its beautiful silver foliage and deep violet blue flowers have been treasured for quite some time.

Growing Tips
Plants may be pruned after blooming to encourage dense plant growth.


Genus: Lavandula
Species: angustifolia
Common Name: Lavendar




Exposure: Full Sun
Height: 10-14"
Spacing: 8-12"
Hardy Temp: -10°F
Zones: 6-9
Uses: Use in landscapes and herb gardens
  







 

 


Sold Out
  • Model: HIDCOTE LAVENDER


Customers who bought this product also purchased...