Bookmark and Share

MUNSTEAD LAVENDER

$3.99

Features
Sweetly scented lavender flower spikes in late spring.

Growing Tips
Good drainage is necessary for overwintering, deadheading will encourage continued blooming, prune to shape in spring when new leaves emerge, prune back to 8" in the spring every 3 years, this controls plant size and encourages robust growth.


Genus: Lavandula
Species: angustifolia
Common Name: English Lavender




Exposure: Sun or partial sun
Height: 12-18"
Spacing: 14-18"
Hardy Temp: -10°F
Zones: 5-9
Uses: This perennial will beautify your garden year after year
  







 

 


Sold Out
  • Model: MUNSTEAD LAVENDER


Customers who bought this product also purchased...